SG CONSULTANTS

Add a professional touch to your finances

SGC Smart Returns Fund

Fund Objective: To generate consistent returns through a well-diversified portfolio with an increased weightage on emerging Financials and minimization of business cycle volatilities.

1) A Diversified Portfolio:

2) Fund Construction Principle:

#StockSectorWeightage (%)Entry PriceNo. of stocks
1AU Small Finance BankFinancials7.50%644.0029
2ITC Ltd.FMCG4.00%188.1553
3ICICI Bank Ltd.Financials3.00%375.720
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.Telecommunications4.50%498.123
5Aarti IndustriesChemicals3.00%1026.457
6Reliance IndustriesChemicals/Telecommunications4.50%2107.15
7HDFCFinancials3.00%1777.34
8Cadila HealthcarePharmaceuticals3.00%364.621
9Wockhardt Ltd.Pharmaceuticals3.50%288.130
10Quess CorpTechnology2.50%37517
11Info Edge India Ltd.Technology3.50%3314.13
12UPLChemicals4.00%48721
13Strides Pharma Science Ltd.Pharmaceuticals4.00%610.116
14HDFC Life Insurance Co. Ltd.Financials5.00%581.8521
15Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Construction4.00%916.711
16Tech Mahindra Ltd.Technology4.00%752.2513
17Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.Automobiles5.00%608.621
18Asian Paints Ltd.Chemicals5.50%1960.357
19Yes Bank Ltd.Financials4.00%13.45743
20Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd.Financials3.00%225.833
21Shree Cements Ltd.Construction3.50%19355.850
22Bandhan Bank Ltd.Financials3.00%297.925
23Wipro Ltd.Technology5.00%282.5544
24JM Financial Ltd.Financials2.50%79.878
25Cipla Ltd.Pharmaceuticals5.00%708.218

3) Seed Capital:

Total Stocks99.50%248750
Cash holding0.50%1250
Total100.00% 250000

4) Fund Details:

5) Expense Fee Breakup:

Management0.50%
Administrative0.15%
Distribution0.10%

6) Fund Prospectus:

7) Investment EOI:

We’re currently testing our deployment strategy and aren’t open to any public investment. To know more, please drop a mail to: sayantan@sg-consultants.com